Horses in Training

Select horses to display:    Select sort order: 
Image Name Form Pedigree Owner/Sponsor Colours
  Affable
2-y-o Brown Filly
  by New Approach
out of Al Baidaa (Exceed And Excell)
 
Highclere Thoroughbred Racing  
  Afraid Of Nothing
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Charm Spirit
out of Lady Dragon (Galileo)
 
Qatar Racing Ltd  
  Air Pilot
10-y-o Bay Gelding
by Zamindar
out of Coutess Sybil (Dr Devious)
 
Lady Cobham  
  Akvavera
4-y-o Chesnut Filly
  by Leroidesanimaux
out of Akdarena (Hernando)
 
Miss K. Rausing  
  Albaflora
2-y-o Grey Filly
  by Muhaarar
out of Almiranta (Galileo)
 
Miss K Rausing  
  Aloe Vera
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Invincible Spirit
out of Almiranta (Galileo)
 
Miss K Rausing  
  Another Boy
6-y-o Chesnut Gelding
by Paco Boy
out of Kurtanella (Pastoral Pursuits)
 
Mrs P. Snow & Partners  
  Antonia de Vega
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Lope De Vega
out of Witches Brew (Duke Of Marmalade)
 
Waverley Racing  
  Apollinaire
2-y-o Bay Colt
  by Poet's Voice
out of Affaire de Coeur (Dalakhani)
 
ADC Bloodstock  
  Arabian Dream
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Oasis Dream
out of Arabesque (Zafonic)
 
K Abdullah  
  Arabian Moon
2-y-o Bay Colt
  by Al Kazeem
out of Midnight Dance (Danehill Dancer)
 
Mr J C Smith  
  Arcadienne
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Leroidesanimaux
out of Archduchess (Archipenko)
 
Miss K Rausing  
  Battered
5-y-o Bay Gelding
  by Foxwedge
out of Swan Wings (Bahamian Bounty)
 
King Power Racing Co Ltd  
  Biometric
3-y-o Bay Colt
  by Bated Breath
out of Bionic (Zafonic)
 
K Abdullah  
  Blazing Saddles
4-y-o Bay Gelding
  by High Chaparral
out of Desert Sage (Selkirk)
 
Mr J. H. Richmond-Watson  
  Blizzard
4-y-o Bay Filly
  by Medicean
out of Moretta Blanche (Dansili)
 
Absolute Solvents Limited  
  Brasca
3-y-o Chesnut Gelding
  by Nathaniel
out of Regalline (Green Desert)
 
Frank Brady and Brian Scanlon  
  Brittany Rose
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Born To Sea
out of Rosy Mantle (Daylami)
 
Nigel & Carolyn Elwes  
  Briyouni
6-y-o Bay Gelding
  by Siyouni
out of Brianza (Thunder Gulch)
 
Anagram Partnership  
  Buriram
3-y-o Bay Gelding
  by Reliable Man
out of Wild Step (Footstepsinthesand)
 
King Power Racing Co Ltd  
  Cabarita
3-y-o Chesnut Filly
  by Leroidesanimaux
out of Catadupa (Selkirk)
 
Miss K Rausing  
  Calatrava
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Havana Gold
out of Intizara (Dansili)
 
Mr Chris Humber  
  Calm Down
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Intello
out of Sydarra (Sinndar)
 
Tweenhills Fillies Syndicate  
  Cece Ceylon
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Iffraaj
out of Scent Of Roses (Invincible Spirit)
 
Mr Frank Brady  
  Chaleur
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Dansili
out of Lilyfire (First Defence)
 
K Abdullah  
  Chamade
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Sepoy
out of Colima (Authorized)
 
Mr & Mrs David Aykroyd  
  Chartered
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Frankel
out of Time Saved (Green Desert)
 
Mr R Barnett  
  City Master
3-y-o Brown Gelding
  by Mastercraftsman
out of City Girl (Elusive City)
 
Mr J C Smith  
  Cliffs Of Dooneen
4-y-o Chesnut Gelding
  by Galileo
out of Devoted To You (Danehill Dancer)
 
Anagram Partnership  
  Copal
3-y-o Bay Gelding
  by Dark Angel
out of Mirabilis (Lear Fan)
 
K Abdullah  
  Crispina
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Kingman
out of Dawn Of Empire (Empire Maker)
 
K Abdullah  
  Dave Dexter
3-y-o Bay Gelding
  by Stimulation
out of Blue Crest (Verglas)
 
Mrs Philip Snow & Partners  
  Dazzling Rock
4-y-o Chesnut Gelding
  by Rock Of Gibraltar
out of Dazzling Light (Halling)
 
Mr Roberts & Pickford Hill Partnership  
  Declared Interest
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Declaration of War
out of Wiener Valkyrie (Shamardal)
 
The Eclipse Partnership  
  Deft
2-y-o Chesnut Filly
  by Dubawi
out of Prowess (Peintre Celebre)
 
Mr J. L. Rowsell & Mr M. H. Dixon  
  Desirous
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Kingman
out of Emolous (Dansili)
 
K Abdullah  
  Di Fede
4-y-o Bay Filly
by Shamardal
out of Dibiya (Caerleon)
 
Robert Ng  
  Diocles Of Rome
4-y-o Bay Gelding
  by Holy Roman Emperor
out of Serisia (Exit To Nowhere)
 
Mrs Philip Snow  
  Dobrianka
3-y-o Chesnut Filly
  by Sea The Stars
out of Topaze Blanche (Zamindar)
 
H H Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Thani  
  Dolphin Vista
6-y-o Bay Gelding
  by Zoffany
out of Fiordoligi (Mozart)
 
Mr Y. Nasib  
  Dutch Schultz
2-y-o Bay Colt
  by Golden Horn
out of Karpina (Pivotal)
 
Chelsea Thoroughbreds  
  Ex Altruiste
2-y-o Bay Colt
  by Archipenko
out of Altruiste (Montjeu)
 
 
  Ex Annie's Fortune
2-y-o Chesnut Filly
  by Lope De Vega
out of Annie's Fortune (Montjeu)
 
Waverley Racing  
  Ex Aristocratic Lady
2-y-o Bay Colt
  by Gleneagles
out of Aristocratic Lady (Kris S)
 
Merriebelle Irish Farms Limited  
  Ex Bee Brave
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Noble Mission
out of Bee Brave (Rail Link)
 
Mrs Catherine Dallas  
  Ex Ceilidh House
2-y-o Bay Colt
  by Kingman
out of Ceilidh House (Selkirk)
 
Mr J H Richmond-Watson  
  Ex Dame d'Honneur
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Holy Roman Emperor
out of Dame d'Honneur (Teofilo)
 
Westberg Limited  
  Ex Diamond Nizzy
2-y-o Bay Colt
  by Wootton Bassett
out of Diamond Nizzy (Sadler's Wells)
 
Mr Rupert Hambro  
  Ex Fashion Statement
2-y-o Bay Colt
  by Raven's Pass
out of Fashion Statement (Rainbow Quest)
 
P.D.Savill  
  Ex Graphic Guest
2-y-o Bay Colt
  by Siyouni
out of Graphic Guest (Dutch Art)
 
Mr R. A. Pegum  
  Ex Honor Bound
2-y-o Bay Colt
  by Dansili
out of Honor Bound (Authorized)
 
H H Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Thani  
  Ex Ignis Away
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Australia
out of Ignis Away (Gold Away)
 
Qatar Racing Ltd  
  Ex Lunar Phase
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Lope de Vega
out of Lunar Phase (Galileo)
 
Waverley Racing  
  Ex Majenta
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Lope de Vega
out of Majenta (Marju)
 
Waverley Racing  
  Ex Mamma Morton
2-y-o Chesnut Filly
  by Lope de Vega
out of Mamma Morton (Elnadim)
 
Mr Robert Cornelius  
  Ex Regardez
2-y-o Bay Colt
  by More Than Ready
out of Regardez (Champs Elysses)
 
Mr J H Richmond-Watson  
  Ex Safiyna
2-y-o Grey Filly
  by Lope de Vega
out of Safiyna (Sinndar)
 
Waverley Racing  
  Ex Scholarly
2-y-o Bay Colt
  by Kodiac
out of Scholarly (Authorized)
 
Quantum Leap Racing VIII  
  Ex Super Marmelade
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by No Nay Never
out of Super Marmelade (Duke Of Marmalade)
 
Westerberg Limited  
  Ex Thissongsforbailee
3-y-o Roan Gelding
  by More Than Ready
out of Thissongsforbailee (Unbridled's Song)
 
 
  Fancy Dress
3-y-o Grey Filly
  by Mastercraftsman
out of What Style (Teofilo)
 
Kennett Valley Thoroughbreds III  
  Fearless Warrior
3-y-o Chesnut Colt
  by Sea The Stars
out of Mambo Light (Kingmambo)
 
Qatar Racing Ltd and Mr Kin Hung Kei  
  Feliciana de Vega
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Lope De Vega
out of Along Came Casey (Oratorio)
 
Waverley Racing  
  Foxtrot Jubilee
9-y-o Bay Gelding
by Captain Marvelous
out of Cool Cousin
 
Mrs Ralph Beckett  
  Fragrant Belle
3-y-o Chesnut Filly
  by Sir Percy
out of Palace Princess (Dubawi)
 
Mr Robert Ng  
  French Riviera
4-y-o Bay Filly
  by Intello
out of Ecume Du Jour (Hawk Wing)
 
Mr Chris Humber  
  Future Investment
3-y-o Bay Gelding
  by Mount Nelson
out of Shenir (Mark Of Esteem)
 
RNJ Partnership  
  Glance
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Dansili
out of Look So (Efisio)
 
Mr J H Richmond-Watson  
  Gold Arrow
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Havana Gold
out of Pearl Spirit (Invincible Spirit)
 
P.Stokes & S.Krase  
  Golden Cygnet
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Cable Bay
out of Dark Swan (Zamindar)
 
Prince of Wales & Duchess of Cornwall  
  Goodwood Rebel
2-y-o Bay Colt
  by Dandy Man
out of Our Valkyrie (High Chaparral)
 
Goodwood Racehorse Owners Group  
  Grain Of Sense
2-y-o Chesnut Colt
  by Teofilo
out of Grain Of Truth (Gulch)
 
Clarendon Partnership  
  Great Ambassador
2-y-o Chesnut Colt
  by Exceed And Excel
out of Snoqualmie Girl (Montjeu)
 
Mr J C Smith  
  Guildhall
3-y-o Bay Gelding
  by Cityscape
out of Ecstasy (Pursuit Of Love)
 
Mr A D G Oldrey & Mr G C Hartigan  
  Heavenly Tale
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Shamardal
out of Angels Story (Galileo)
 
Qatar Racing Ltd  
  Here And Now
5-y-o Bay Gelding
  by Dansili
out of Look Here (Hernando)
 
Mr Hon R. J. Arculli  
  Hereby
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Pivotal
out of Look Here (Hernando)
 
Mr J H Richmond-Watson  
  Hermosura
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Shamardal
out of Honorlina (Linamix)
 
Newsells Park Stud Ltd  
  Ice Station Zebra
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Showcasing
out of Moretta Blanche (Dansili)
 
Mr P. K. Gardner  
  Impatient
2-y-o Bay Colt
  by More Than Ready
out of Regardez (Champs Elysses)
 
Mr J H Richmond-Watson  
  Innocent
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Cape Cross
out of Piran's Rock
 
5 Hertford Street Racing Club  
  Isabella Brant
3-y-o Chesnut Filly
  by Mastercraftsman
out of Walk In Beauty (Shamardal)
 
Merriebelle Irish Farms Limited  
  Jacksonian
2-y-o Chesnut Colt
  by Frankel
out of Kalima (Kahyasi)
 
K Abdullah  
  James Park Woods
3-y-o Bay Colt
  by Australia
out of Happy Holly (Holy Roman Emperor)
 
Quantum Leap Racing IV  
  Jeanne Grey
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Camelot
out of Empress Of France (Storm Cat)
 
H H Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Thani  
  Junius Brutus
3-y-o Chesnut Gelding
  by Cockney Rebel
out of Trickled (Beat Hollow)
 
King Power Racing Co Ltd  
  Kasuku
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Delegator
out of Hobby (Robellino)
 
Larksborough Stud Ltd  
  Kinross
2-y-o Colt
  by Kingman
out of Ceilidh House (Selkirk)
 
Mr J H Richmond-Watson  
  Lara
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Camelot
out of La Spezia (Danehill Dancer)
 
 
  Loch Lady
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Camelot
out of Highland Shot (Selkirk)
 
Mr J C Smith  
  Lope Scholar
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Lope De Vega
out of Varsity (Lomitas)
 
Waverley Racing  
  Lucander
2-y-o Bay Gelding
  by Footstepsinthesand
out of Lady Sefton (Oratorio)
 
Mrs M.E Slade & Mrs J. Ahlsson  
  Manuela de Vega
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Lope De Vega
out of Roscoff (Daylami)
 
Waverley Racing  
  Mascat
2-y-o Chesnut Colt
  by Zoffany
out of Critical Acclaim (Peintre Celebre)
 
Mr Y. Nasib  
  Max Vega
2-y-o Chesnut Colt
  by Lope de Vega
out of Paraphernalia (Dalakhani)
 
Pickfordhill Partnership  
  Maximilius
2-y-o Black Colt
  by Soldier Hollow
out of Macuna (Acatenango)
 
Mrs L. Mann & Mr N. Attenborough  
  Mephisto
2-y-o Brown Colt
  by Kendargent
out of Save Me The Waltz (Halling)
 
Highclere Thoroughbred Racing  
  Merryweather
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Dunaden
out of Pearl Princess (Astronomer Royal)
 
Qatar Racing Ltd  
  Misty
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Oasis Dream
out of Ceilidh's Dream (Selkirk)
 
Mr J H Richmond-Watson  
  Mitchum Swagger
7-y-o Bay Gelding
  by Paco Boy
out of Dont Dili Dali (Dansili)
 
The Anagram Partnership  
  Moon King
3-y-o Brown Gelding
  by Sea The Moon
out of Maraba (Danehill Dancer)
 
What Asham Partnership  
  Mount Moriah
5-y-o Bay Gelding
by Mount Nelson
out of Rule Britannia (Night Shift)
 
Mr N. Brunskill  
  Mrs Ivy
3-y-o Chesnut Filly
  by Champs Elysses
out of Just Wood (Highest Honor)
 
Make A Circle Racing  
  My Dear Friend
3-y-o Bay Gelding
  by Kodiac
out of Time Honoured (Saddler's Wells)
 
King Power Racing Co Ltd  
  Nette Rousse
3-y-o Chesnut Filly
  by Mastercraftsman
out of Nina Celebre (Peintre Celebre)
 
H H Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Thani  
  New Tune
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Fastnet Rock
out of Pure Song (Singspiel )
 
Mr R Barnett  
  Newbolt
2-y-o Grey Colt
  by Bated Breath
out of Nirva (Verglas)
 
Mr A D G Oldrey & Mr G C Hartigan  
  Noble Music
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Sea The Moon
out of Noble Lady (Sholokhov)
 
Mrs Emma Kennedy  
  Oydis
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Nathaniel
out of Opera Dancer (Norse Dancer)
 
Mr J C Smith  
  Philonikia
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Kingman
out of Colima (Authorized)
 
Mr & Mrs David Aykroyd  
  Princess Salamah
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Australia
out of Dubai Media
 
Mr Ahmad Abdulla Al Shaikh  
  Recondite
3-y-o Bay Colt
  by Acclamation
out of Aquarius Star (Danehill Dancer)
 
K Abdullah  
  Richenza
4-y-o Bay Filly
  by Holy Roman Emperor
out of Nantha (King's Best)
 
Lynn Turner & Guy Brook  
  Rock Eagle
4-y-o Chesnut Gelding
  by Teofilo
out of Highland Shot (Selkirk)
 
Mr J C Smith  
  Rome Imperial
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Siyouni
out of Ascot Lady (Spinning World)
 
 
  Rosadora
2-y-o Chesnut Filly
  by Camacho
out of Adoring (One Cool Cat)
 
Mr Guy Brook  
  Roving Mission
3-y-o Chesnut Filly
  by Noble Mission
out of Preferential
 
K Abdullah  
  Rowland Ward
3-y-o Bay Colt
  by Sea The Stars
out of Honor Bound (Authorized)
 
H H Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Thani  
  Sam Cooke
3-y-o Bay Gelding
  by Pour Moi
out of Saturday Girl (Peintre Celebre)
 
Chelsea Thoroughbreds  
  Sand Share
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Oasis Dream
out of Shared Account (Dansili)
 
K Abdullah  
  Scintilating
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Siyouni
out of Photo Flash (Bahamian Bounty)
 
Highclere Thoroughbred Racing  
  Shamisen
3-y-o Chesnut Filly
  by Toronado
out of Abunai (Pivotal)
 
Mr Isa Salman  
  Sky Flyer
2-y-o Bay Colt
  by Zoffany
out of Highland Shot (Selkirk)
 
Mr J C Smith  
  Skymax
3-y-o Bay Colt
  by Maxios
out of Set Dreams (Galileo)
 
Bermuda Thoroughbred Racing  
  Slavonic Dance
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Muhaarar
out of Najam (Singspiel )
 
Westerberg Limited  
  Snow In Spring
3-y-o Bay Gelding
  by Oasis Dream
out of Khione (Dalakhani)
 
The Outlaws  
  Speed King
3-y-o Bay Gelding
  by Kingman
out of Speed Cop (Cadeux Genereux)
 
Mr J C Smith  
  Spice Of Life
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Sea The Stars
out of So In Love (Smart Strike)
 
Miss K Rausing  
  Spring To Mind
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Archipenko
out of Soft Morning (Pivotal)
 
Miss K Rausing  
  Stagiaire
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Sea The Moon
out of So In Love (Smart Strike)
 
Miss K Rausing  
  Steaming
5-y-o Chesnut Gelding
by Rail Link
out of Dazzling Day (Hernando)
 
Mr G. C. Hartigan, Mr A. D. Oldrey & Partner  
  Stormwave
3-y-o Bay Colt
  by Dalakhani
out of Celtic Slipper (Anabaa)
 
Sheikh Abdulla bin Isa Al-Khalifa  
  Summit Reach
2-y-o Bay Colt
  by Dansili
out of Casual (Nayef)
 
K Abdullah  
  Taurean Star
6-y-o Bay Gelding
  by Elnadim
out of Marhaba (Nayef)
 
Mr R. A. Pegum  
  Teodora de Vega
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Lope De Vega
out of Applauded (Royal Applause)
 
Waverley Racing  
  Thimbleweed
4-y-o Bay Filly
  by Teofilo
out of Prairie Flower (Zieten)
 
Mr J. H. Richmond-Watson  
  Tigerskin
3-y-o Chesnut Gelding
  by Nathaniel
out of Jamboretta (Danehill)
 
Mr A D G Oldrey & Mr G C Hartigan  
  Time Change
4-y-o Chesnut Filly
  by Dutch Art
out of Time Honoured (Sadler's Wells)
 
Mr R Barnett  
  Tomfre
2-y-o Bay Colt
  by Cable Bay
out of Kurtanella (Pastoral Pursuits )
 
Mrs Philip Snow & Partners  
  Trefoil
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Teofilo
out of Prairie Flower (Zieten)
 
Mr J H Richmond-Watson  
  Uncle Swayze
2-y-o Bay Gelding
  by Dandy Man
out of Hold On Tight (Hernando)
 
Mrs Ralph Beckett  
  Vape
2-y-o Grey Colt
  by Dark Angel
out of Puff (Camacho)
 
Mr & Mrs David Aykroyd  
  Victory Chime
4-y-o Bay Gelding
  by Campanologist
out of Patuca (Teofilo)
 
Mr A. Nevin  
  Wherewithal
3-y-o Bay Colt
  by Lope De Vega
out of Banks Hill (Danehill)
 
K Abdullah  
  Wild Abandon
3-y-o Bay Filly
  by Kingman
out of Sant Elena (Efisio)
 
The Eclipse Partnership  
  Within Reach
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Oasis Dream
out of Grasped (Zamindar)
 
K Abdullah  
  Zouave
2-y-o Bay Filly
  by Zoffany
out of Time Honoured (Sadler's Wells)
 
Mr R Barnett  



Ralph Beckett

Kimpton Down Stables, Old Coach Road, Kimpton, Andover, Hants, SP11 8QQ

 

Registered in England and Wales No: 7064816  VAT Reg No: 724 5102 67